After liposuction will my moobs grow back?

Moob reduction by liposuction is permanent. The fat that is removed by liposuction cannot come back. Since most of the fat tissue is removed, you have very little ability to store fat in the breast area. Despite the lack of fat cells remaining after liposuction, if you gain significant weight (20 lbs or more), you can see an increase in breast size. Similarly, if you any of the medications or drugs that cause moobs you can see an increase in breast size even after liposuction.